Beacons Broken

This is only for bug reports.

Moderators: Moderators, Administrative Mods

Beacons Broken

Postby jollysaintj » Wed Feb 12, 2014 8:23 pm

The bottom line: [ Selecting Haste 2 in the beacon only gives you haste 1 ]
How to replicate: [ Build a full sized pyramid and select haste 2 ]

I lied i guess. I did it a few more times and it popped up to 2.
Last edited by jollysaintj on Wed Feb 12, 2014 8:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.
jollysaintj
 
Posts: 284
Joined: Wed May 22, 2013 3:32 pm

Re: Beacons Broken

Postby gogyst » Wed Feb 12, 2014 8:35 pm

I'm using a haste II beacon as we speak. Get a bigger pyramid.
Image
User avatar
gogyst
 
Posts: 733
Joined: Wed May 22, 2013 7:07 am
Location: Croatia, Europe


Return to Bug reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron